| Auteur | Titel | Uitgeverij / Jaar | Prijs | Bestel |
| DELERY, JOHN % GREG GARBER | 100 Years of the U. S. Open. A Century of Excellence | Metro Books / 2000 | 17.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 168p. Illustrated. Index Dustjacket. Fine copy |
| LOESBERG, ALEX & JOOST HAGE | Basisboek Golf. Instructie, Training en Wedstrijd | Baarn; Tirion / 1993 | 5.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 150p. en talloze z/w-foto's Hardback |
| STOUT, GLENN | Chasing Tiger. The Tiger Woods reader | Da Capo Press / 2002 | 9.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 213p. Series of profiles and commentary of some of Tigers greatest triumphs.From Jaime Diazs report on Tigers first victory at the U.S. Junior Amateur champ, to his late-season slump in 2001. By top American and British writers. Fine copy. Book may have aremainder mark paperback |
| GEVERTZ, HAL en MARK OMAN | De beste Golfsmoezen ter wereld | Uitg. Mondria / 1996 | 6.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 96p. Isbn 9065556664 paperback |
| STEEL, DONALD & PETER RYDE | Encyclopedia of Golf | New York: Viking Press / 1975 | 25.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 480pp. Illustrated. Index. Dustjacket. Green vinyl covered boards. Inscribed. Very good condition Incl. Statistics on Walker, Curtis and Ryder CupFormat: Large quarto Hardback |
| DARWIN, BERNARD | Golf | / 1954 | 50.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: London Burke 1954 XXII + 222 pp. cloth without dustjacket 14 x 23 cm. With 4 colour plates and 12 monochrome plates. Bibliography and index. Cover and back slightly stained otherwise in reasonable condition |
| Temmerman, J. | Golf | / | 25.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 144 pp. Genaaid / Linnen |
| McGIMPSEY, KEVIN & DAVID NEECH | Golf Implements and Memorabilia: Eighteen Holes of Golf History | London : Philip Wilson Publishers / 1999 | 25.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 160 pages with colour and b/w illustrations of the development of golf and its implements Foreword by Sir Michael Bonallack. Fine copy, as new hardback |
| Loesberg Alex | Golf leerplan voor de complete golfer. | Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1986. 143 Met zwart-wit foto's van Jan Sterk. Tekeningen van Anke van Vulpen. / 1986 | 7.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| SPORTS ILLUSTRATED | Golf Lessons from the Pros. | London: Country Life Ltd / 1963 | 10.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: xviii,235pp. No dustjacket. Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli 113 golf lessons by 82 leading professionals. Most lessons are a concise 2 pager. Drawings illustrate each lesson Orig. Cloth |
| Nicklaus Jack wit Bowden Ken | Golf my way | London, Treasure press, 1990. Engelstalig 255 blz. Zwart-wit illustraties van Jim McQueen. Hard cov / 1990 | 9.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| Nicklaus, Jack | Golf My Way | nationwide book service / 1980 | 8.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: with Ken Bowden
|
| Haynie Sandra | Golf: a natural course for women. | New York, Atheneum, 1975. Engelstalig 208 blz. Zwart-wit foto's. hard covr. Linnen. Stofomslag met / 1975 | 6.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| WATT, ALICK A. | GOLF: NOSTALGIA / TIPS & CARE | Aurum Press / 1993 | 19.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 96p,96p. Two volumes, both in fine condition, contained in a slip-case secured with blue ribbon: Tips & Care and Nostalgia. Two great books, well illustrated. Fine copy! Isbn 1854102648 hardback |
| Rowlinson, Mark. | Golfing on the World's Most Exceptional Courses. L'Immagine del potere/The Image of Power. Architettura Design Arte Communicazione/ Architecture Design Art Communication. | / 2005 | 8.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: Abbeville. 2005. 160 p. Ills. Hardcover/ dustjacket. |
| SCOTT, T | Golfing Techniques in Pictures | London / 1957 | 20.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 128p. Illustrated Orig. Cloth |
| GOLF | Honderd jaar Golf in Nederland | Bosch en Duin / 1994 | 14.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 160p. Dustjacket, Ills. Uitgave ter gelegenheid van het 100-jarig bestaan van de Utrechtse Golfclub De Pan. Orig. Cloth |
| Haily Arthur | Hoogspanning | Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1979. Als Californie geteisterd wordt door een van de langdurigste / 1979 | 6.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| Lewis, beverly | Hooken en slices : het verbeteren van afwijkende slagen | / | 7.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: Baarn, Tirion 1989 illustraties Ken Lewis 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Moderne golftechniek ; 3). - Karton |
| MORRISON, ALEC | Impossible Art of Golf: An Anathology of Golf Writing | Oxford/New York: Oxford: Univerity Press / 1994 | 14.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 321p. Dustjacket. Index. Entries by all the great golf writers and many pieces by the players themselves. Fine copy. Orig. Cloth |
| NICKLAUS, JACK & KEN BOWDEN | Jack Nicklaus. My story | N.Y.: Simon & Schuster / 1997 | 12.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 505p. [32] p. of plates. Dustjacket. Index. As new hardback |
| Haan de F.W. | Ken uw spel: Golf. | Amsterdam, J.F. Duwaer & Zonen, 2de druk. 40 blz. . Met illustraties. Geniet. Paperback. / | 7.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| GOLF CD ROM | Microsoft Golf 1998 Edition. Ervaar golf zoals het werkelijk is! | / | 12.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 63 holges van beroemde golfbanen; 3D-terreinstructuur; 4 swingtypes; 10 speltypes, incls. Skins en Scramble. Videofilms om ieder hole te analyseren; 16-bit stereo sound Systeemvereisten: Pentium 90; Windows 95/98, 16MbRam. Engelstalig CD-Rom |
| NIEPORTE, TOM & DON SAUERS | Mind over Golf. What 50 top professionals can teach you about the mysterious mental side of golf | London: Cassell / 1969 | 1250.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 112p. Dustjacket Very Good. First UK edition |
| Pisco, Cristina | Onder een papieren maan | Van Reemst / 1999 | 4.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: Een noodlanding van een Amerikaanse bommenwerper maakt tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog grote indruk op de bevolking van een Iers eilandje en vooral op een jonge vrouw. |
| STANLEY, LOUIS T. | Pelham Golf Year. Second Edition | London, Pelham Books / 1981 | 10.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 443p. Dustjacket. Illustrated. Annual, covering the year's golfing events and statistics. Fine copy hardback |
| STANLEY, LOUIS T. | Pelham Golf Year. Third Edition | London, Pelham Books / 1982 | 14.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 336p. Dustjacket. Book is as new. Annual, covering the year's golfing events and statistics. Fine copy hardback |
| Jon Visbeen | Rijden met vierkante wielen | bzztoh / 2005 | 5.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: de verrukkelijke voertaal van de topsport
156 blz. |
| BADDIEL, SARAH FABIAN | Rondom de Green. Verhalen, verzamelobjecten en wetenswaardigheden over Golf | Groningen: Equipe Mondria / 1996 | 17.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 144p. Meer dan 200 illustraties. Index. Groot formaat. Stofomslag. Keurig exemplaar hardback |
| | Royal Antwerp Golf Club 1888 - 1988 | / 1988 | 22.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 100 jaar jubileumboek |
| Royal Singapore Golf Club | Rules, bye-laws and local rules | Sport & Gymnastiek / | 8.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 8vo. Stapled. Orig. language in english. Small signs of use on cover else a very good copy. |
| Hawley, Ruth | silver, the traditional art of Oman | Stavey International, london / 2000 | 27.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 100 p. geb. met st.kaft, voll. geill. in kl.(antieke sieraden), nieuw |
| ROBERTS, CLIFFORD | Story of the Augusta National Golf Club. | Garden City (NY): Double Day & Co. / 1976 | 45.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 255p. Illustrated. Dj. Fine copy. orig. Cloth |
| ANDRISANI, JOHN | The Bobby Jones Way. Swing secretes of Golf's All-Tiem Power-Control Player | HarperResource / 2003 | 12.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 107p. Index. Illustrated. Dustjacket. New copy. Half cloth |
| POTTER, STEPHEN | The Complete Golf Gamesmanschip | London: Heinemann / 1968 | 10.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 177pp. Illustrated. Index. Dustjacket Fine copy Orig. Cloth |
| LOPZEZ, NANCY & PETER SCHWED | The Education of a Woman Golfer | London: Hollen Street / 1980 | 10.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 188pp. B&w-illustrations. Dustjacket Hardback |
| Lopez Nancy with Schwed Peter | The education of a woman golfer. | New York, Simon and Schuster, 1979. Engelstalig 191 blz. Zwart-wit foto's. Hard cover. Linnen. Stof / 1979 | 6.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| McCORD, ROBERT | The Golf 100: Ranking the Greatest Golfers of All Time | Citadel Press / 2001 | 12.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: XIV+393p. Index. Illustrated. Dustjacket. Fine copy Book may have remainder mark hardback |
| GALLWEY, TIMOTHY | The Inner Game of Golf. | New York: Random House / 1981 | 12.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 207p. Dusjtacket. Fine copy half cloth |
| REES, DAI | The Key to Golf | London / 1961 | 15.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 128p. With 30 photographs Orig. Cloth |
| GABRIEL, MIKE | The Professional Golfers' Association Tour: A History | Jefferson: McFarland & Company / 2001 | 10.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 202pp. Index. Illustrated. Complete history of the PGA Tour from the early 1900s to century's end and traces the careers of touring pros, the courses and the equipement in each era. Coverphoto: Chi Chi Rodriquez. New copy Paperback/Softcover |
| SMITH, HORTON & DDAWSON TAYLOR | The Secret of Holing Putts | New York / 1961 | 14.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 156p. Illustrated. Fine copy. Orig. Cloth |
| SOUNES, HOWARD | The Wicked Game: Arnold Palmer, Jack Nicklaus, Tiger Woods and the True Story of Modern Golf | William Morrow / 2004 | 14.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 309p. This copy is an uncorrected proof. A penetrating 40 year history of golf and its evolution into an million-dollar business, told by Tiger Woods, Arnold Palmer and Jack Nicklaus. paperback |
| ROSAFORTE, TIM | TIGER WOODS. The making of a Champion | New York, St. Martin's Press / 1997 | 10.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: XVI,240p. Dustjacket. Illustrated. Written by award-winning golf writer Tim Rosaforte, a senior writer at Sports Illustrated. Fine copy hardback |
| Wind Herbert Warren | Tips from the top: 52 golf lessons by the country's leading pros from sport | New York, Prentice-Hall, 1956. Engelstalig 105 blz. Zwart-wit foto's. Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomsla / 1956 | 9.00 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: |
| STRUIJK, AAD | Verbeter uw korte spel. Oefeningen voor de putslag. Moderne Golftechniek 2 | Tirion Sport / 1999 | 6.50 | Meer info
Bijzonderheden: 80p. Tal van illustraties. Uitstekend exemplaar. hardback |